BSF Tennis League  -  2015  Honours

Return to Tennis Index

Indoor Winter League
2014/2015
Winners Runners-up

Division 1

Wanderers Rixton

Division 2

Bradshaw ‘A’ Dominators
Division 3 Lostock Legends Hawkshaw ‘B’
Division 4 Guild Hall ‘A’ Barflies

Division 5

Regent Road Rebels Hawkshaw ‘C’
Division 6 Markland Hill Mavericks
TOURNAMENT  -  10th till 18th July 2015

Event

Winners

Runners-up

Score

Boys’ Doubles

William Hart & Sam Hassall Richard Garcia & Samuel Muller 6-1, 6-3

Boys’ Under 18 Singles

William Hart Samuel Muller 6-3, 6-3

Boys’ Under 14 Singles

Luke Jones Joseph Jackson 7-5, 7-5

Girls’ Doubles

Lucy Ault & Miranda Whitby Lucy Beavan & Hannah Vosper 6-1, 6-3

Girls’ Under 18 Singles

Amy Hadjinicolaou Emily Digby 6-2, 6-3

Girls’ Under 14 Singles

- - No Event

Handicap Ladies’ Doubles

Maria Fallon & Christina Millington Katharine Abbott & Rachel Egan 6-4, 6-3

Handicap Men's Doubles

Joshua Sabery & Ewan Smith Luke Charnock & Daniel Philbin 3-6, 6-5, 6-0

Handicap Men's Singles

Ben Thomas Coop Scott Williams 6-5, 2-6, 6-3

Handicap Mixed Doubles

Keith Robinson & Fiona Wheeler Richard Morley & Luisa Morley 6-0, 6-3

Handicap Senior Mixed Doubles

Bill Roscoe & Sue McClelland Bruce Hardman & Diane Hardman 3-6, 6-4, 6-3

Handicap Veterans’ Ladies' Doubles

Gill Pearl & Kathryn Taylor Glenda Maxwell & Janet Valerie Riley 6-5, 5-6, 6-1

Handicap Veterans’ Men's Doubles

Dominic Kneafsey & Rob Lister Roy Caswell & Jackie Smith 6-5, 6-3

Handicap Veterans’ Mixed Doubles

Paul Cashmore & Gill Pearl Bob Woodcock & Kathryn Taylor 6-2, 6-2

Junior Mixed Doubles

Mark Rushton-Wood & Annabel Rowlands Samuel Muller & Emily Digby 6-4, 6-2

Ladies' Singles

Laurie Clarke Rebecca Baldwin 6-1, 6-1

Level Ladies’ Doubles

Laurie Clarke & Annabel Rowlands Maria Fallon & Louise Taylor 7-5, 6-2

Level Men's Doubles

Dean Moore & Daniel Philbin Charlie Foley & David Waring 6-1. 7-6

Level Mixed Doubles

Charlie Foley & Laurie Clarke Steven Darlington & Suzan Lawson 6-1, 1-6, 6-1

Men's Singles

Steven Darlington William Hart 6-2, 7-6
Men's League Winners Runners-up

Division 1

David Lloyd (Chorley) A Holcombe Brook A

Division 2

Hawkshaw A Holcombe Brook B

Division 3

Elton Vale A Markland Hill B

Division 4

Hawkshaw B Leigh B

Division 5

Eagley B Barrow Bridge A

Division 6

Bradshaw B Hawkshaw D

Division 7

Barrow Bridge B Holcombe Brook D
 
Mixed League Winners Runners-up

Division 1

Holcombe Brook A Markland Hill A

Division 2

Hawkshaw B Walmer A

Division 3

Lostock C Holcombe Brook C 

Division 4

Barrow Bridge A Elton Vale

Division 5

Hawkshaw D Barrow Bridge B
     
Cecil Cup Lostock A David Lloyd (Bolton) B
 
Junior League Winners Runners-up

Division 1

Markland Hill 'A' Lostock 'A'

Division 2

Bellingham Lostock 'B'

Division 3

Eagley & Barrow Bridge Markland Hill 'C'
     
Haworth Cup Bradshaw A Markland Hill A
Afternoon League Winners Runners-up