BSF Tennis League  -  2013  Honours

Return to Tennis Index

Indoor Winter League
2012/2013
Winners Runners-up

Division 1

Holcombe Brook Future Holcombe Brook ‘A’

Division 2

Mawdesley Crusaders
Division 3 Allsorts Bradshaw ‘B’
Division 4 Guild Hall ‘A’ Lostock Legends

Division 5

NIL8 Eagley
TOURNAMENT  -  12th till 20th July 2013

Event

Winners

Runners-up

Score

Boys’ Doubles

Richard Garcia & Samuel Muller (1) William Hart & Harry Kneale (2) 2-6, 7-5, 6-0

Boys’ Under 18 Singles

Benjamin Pearson (3) Jordan Hall (4) 6-2, 6-0

Boys’ Under 14 Singles

Richard Garcia (1) William Hart (4) 6-3, 6-1

Girls’ Doubles

Laurie Clark & Annabel Rowlands (1) Rebecca Baldwin & Lauren Williams (3) 6-1, 6-1

Girls’ Under 18 Singles

Laurie Clark (1) Annabel Rowlands (2) 6-1, 6-3

Girls’ Under 14 Singles

Holly Clark (1) Emily Digby (3) 7-6, 6-0

Handicap Ladies’ Doubles

Danielle Davies & Olivia Hadjinicolaou Jane Whitby & Miranda Whitby 6-4, 6-4

Handicap Men's Doubles

Carlos Garcia & Richard Garcia Ryan Berry & John David Chatterley 6-5, 6-2

Handicap Men's Singles

Ewan Smith Joshua Aryan Sabery 6-2, 6-3

Handicap Mixed Doubles

James Edgington & Danielle Davies Daniel Zekavica & Gill Pearl 6-4, 5-6, 6-1

Handicap Senior Mixed Doubles

Bill Roscoe & Ilona Kilburn Roy Platt & Fran Biggins 5-6, 6-5, 6-4

Handicap Veterans’ Ladies' Doubles

Karen Hosker & Linda Tetik Ilona Kilburn & Susan McClelland 5-6, 6-4, 6-4

Handicap Veterans’ Men's Doubles

David Lord & Bryan Pike John Davy & Peter Gillott 6-4, 6-3

Handicap Veterans’ Mixed Doubles

Peter Haslam & Christina Millington Nigel Senior & Lisa Stevenson 6-2, 6-1

Junior Mixed Doubles

Richard Garcia & Rebecca Baldwin (1) Scott Williams & Lauren Williams (2) 7-5, 6-4

Ladies' Singles

Laurie Clark (2) Rachel Branagan (3) 7-5, 6-0

Level Ladies’ Doubles

Rachel Branagan & Lisa Jane Cartwright (1) Laurie Clark & Annabel Rowlands (2) 6-1, 6-3

Level Men's Doubles

Steven Darlington & Mark Hartley (8) Charlie Foley & Alec John Richard Foote (2) 6-3, 7-5

Level Mixed Doubles

Jonathan Alex Shacklady & Rebecca Baldwin (2) Edward Brown & Lisa Jane Cartwright 6-4, 4-6, 6-1

Men's Singles

Jonathan Alex Shacklady (3) Nicholas Hinnighan (4) 6-0, 6-2
Men's League Winners Runners-up

Division 1

Holcombe Brook A David Lloyd (Chorley) A

Division 2

Markland Hill A David Lloyd (Bolton) A

Division 3

Lostock B Walmer B

Division 4

Winton David Lloyd (Bolton) C

Division 5

Leigh B (Lowton) Markland Hill C

Division 6

David Lloyd (Bolton) D Walmer C

Division 7

Roe Green A Ellesmere D

Division 8

Longsight Meths C Chorley C
 
Mixed League Winners Runners-up

Division 1

Holcombe Brook A Hawkshaw A

Division 2

David Lloyd (Chorley) Walmer A

Division 3

David Lloyd (Bolton) C Lostock C

Division 4

Lostock D Elton Vale

Division 5

Meadow Hill Eagley B
     
Cecil Cup Lostock A Holcombe Brook D
 
Junior League Winners Runners-up

Division 1

Holcombe Brook S C 'A' Markland Hill 'A'

Division 2

Walmer Leigh CC

Division 3

Lostock 'B' Markland Hill 'B'
Division 4 Eagley & Barrow Bridge Roe Green
     
Haworth Cup Eagley & Barrow Bridge Bradshaw A
Afternoon League Winners Runners-up
  David Lloyd A Walmer