BSF Tennis League  -  2012  Honours

Return to Tennis Index

Indoor Winter League
2011/2012
Winners Runners-up

Division 1

Holcombe Brook ‘A’ Holcombe Brook Future

Division 2

Bradshaw ‘A’ Monton
Division 3 Chorley ‘B’ Socialites
Division 4 The Brook Bradshaw ‘B’

Division 5

Swingers Guns ‘n Roses
TOURNAMENT  -  13th till 21st July 2012

Event

Winners

Runners-up

Score

Boys’ Doubles

Benjamin Pearson & Daniel Philbin Charley Foley & Fabrice Higgins 6-4, 6-2

Boys’ Under 18 Singles

Matthew Boyle Fabrice Higgins 3-6, 6-4, 6-2

Boys’ Under 14 Singles

Richard Garcia Andrew Basson 6-2, 6-1

Girls’ Doubles

Rebecca Baldwin & Lauren Williams Amy Hadjinicolaou & Olivia Hadjinicolaou 6-2, 7-6

Girls’ Under 18 Singles

Eve Thomasson Rebecca Baldwin 6-1, 6-7, 6-2

Girls’ Under 14 Singles

Emily Digby Luisa Morley 4-6, 7-6, 6-2

Handicap Ladies’ Doubles

Daniel Davies & Amy Hadjinicolaou Gail Blackburn & Lisa Morley 6-2, 6-1

Handicap Men's Doubles

Adam Gooddy & Andrew Parton Jamie Allen & Myles Boardman 6-4, 6-2

Handicap Men's Singles

Kieran Almond Graham Jebb 6-5, 5-6, 6-2

Handicap Mixed Doubles

Adam Gooddy & Diane Hardman Paul Cashmore & Gill Pearl 6-3, 3-6, 6-3

Handicap Senior Mixed Doubles

Bill Roscoe & Ilona Kilburn Roy Platt & Daphne Dixon 6-4, 4-6, 6-5

Handicap Veterans’ Ladies' Doubles

Diane Hardman & Liz Perry Helen Artingstall & Margaret Ullathorne 6-2, 6-4

Handicap Veterans’ Men's Doubles

Stuart Barlow & Ken Nixon John Davy & Robert Townsend 6-4, 6-2

Handicap Veterans’ Mixed Doubles

Cameron Anderson & Hilary Wait Richard Morley & Gail Blackburn 4-6, 6-1, 6-5

Junior Mixed Doubles

Charley Foley & Natalie Wall Scott Williams & Amy Hadjinicolaou 6-1, 6-2

Ladies' Singles

Rachel Branagan Sarah Kidd 6-4, 6-2

Level Ladies’ Doubles

Rachel Branagan & Lisa Cartwright Eleanor Kelly & Sarah Kidd 6-3, 6-3

Level Men's Doubles

Jonathan Shacklady & Philip Shacklady Jonathan Davies & Nicholas Hinnighan 7-6, 6-3

Level Mixed Doubles

Charley Foley & Natalie Wall Jonathan Shacklady & Rebecca Baldwin 6-7, 6-3, 6-3

Men's Singles

Jonathan Shacklady Matthew Boyle 7-6, 6-3
Men's League Winners Runners-up

Division 1

Holcombe Brook A David Lloyd (Chorley) A

Division 2

Walmer A Chorley A

Division 3

David Lloyd (Bolton) B Ellesmere B

Division 4

Walmer B Eagley A

Division 5

David Lloyd (Bolton) C David Lloyd (Chorley) B

Division 6

Eagley B Astley & Tyldesley

Division 7

Hawkshaw D Lostock E

Division 8

Ellesmere D Lostock F
 
Mixed League Winners Runners-up

Division 1

Holcombe Brook A Hawkshaw A

Division 2

Bradshaw A Markland Hill B

Division 3

David Lloyd (Bolton) B Markland Hill C

Division 4

Longsight B Markland Hill D

Division 5

Bradshaw C Elton Vale
     
Cecil Cup Elton Vale Bradshaw B
 
Junior League Winners Runners-up

Division 1

Holcombe Brook S.C. 'A' Bradshaw 'A'

Division 2

Markland Hill 'A' Lostock 'A'

Division 3

Leigh C.C.  Holcombe Brook S.C. 'C'
Division 4 Holcombe Brook S.C. 'D' St Josephs 'B'
     
Haworth Cup Bradshaw A Walmer
Afternoon League Winners Runners-up