Colin Sharples Winter Tennis League Fixtures

Return to Tennis Index
Winter Tennis Fixtures for 2017/2018
Week 1  -  Sunday 8th September 2017

Week 1  -  Sunday 10th September 2017

Venue Time      

venue

Time

 

 

 

David Lloyd 7pm Bradshaw A v Racketeers A David Lloyd 4.00pm Eagley v Swingers
  8.30pm Monton v Wanderers   5.30pm Claremont v Lostock C
  8.30pm Hawkshaw E v Hawkshaw F          
Arena 7pm Chorley v Holcombe Brook          
  7pm Hawkshaw B  v Walmer B          
  8pm Lostock B v Prestwich          
  8.30pm Bellingham C v Hawkshaw D          
  8.30pm Bradshaw B v Holcombe Hopefuls          
Week 2  -  Friday 15th September 2017 Week 2  -  Sunday 17th September 2017

venue

Time

 

 

 

venue

Time

     
David Lloyd 7pm Barbarians v David Lloyd Manchester (Withdrawn)          
  8.30pm Bellingham B v Croston A          
  8.30pm Bellingham D v Croston B          
Week 3  -  Friday 22nd September 2017

Week 3  -  Sunday 24th September 2017

venue

Time

 

 

 

venue

Time

 

 

 

David Lloyd 7pm Allsorts v Regent Road Rebels David Lloyd 4pm The Brook v David Lloyd Arbitare
  8.30pm Hawkshaw A v Lostock A   5.30pm Barflies v Racketeers B
  8.30pm Bellingham A v Lostock Hopefuls          
Arena 7pm Bradshaw B v Dire Straits          
  7pm Bolton School v Lostock Lightning          
  8pm Kiss My Ace v Walkers          
  8.30pm Guildhall v Hawkshaw B          
  8.30pm Lostock Legends v Walmer A          
Week 4  -  Friday 29th September 2017

Week 4  -  Sunday 1st October 2017

venue

Time

 

 

 

venue

Time

 

 

 

David Lloyd 7pm Hawkshaw C v Swingers David Lloyd 4pm Barflies v Bellingham B
  8.30pm Hawkshaw E v Holcombe Hopefuls   5.30pm Bellingham C v Claremont
  8.30pm Bradshaw A v Prestwich Arena 2pm Racketeers B v Walmer B
Arena 7pm Allsorts v Racketeers A   3.30pm Chorley v Lostock A
  7pm Lostock C v Walkers Bubble 2pm Lostock Hopefuls v Monton
  8pm Dire Straits v Mavericks   3.30pm Lostock B v Walmer A
  8.30pm Eagley v The Brook          
  8.30pm Holcombe Brook  v Wanderers          
Week 5  -  Friday 6th October 2017 Week 5  -  Sunday 8th October 2017
David Lloyd 7pm Hawkshaw D  v Lostock Lightning David Lloyd 4pm Hawkshaw F v Croston B
  8.30pm Hawkshaw A v Wanderers   5.30pm Eagley v Hawkshaw C
  8.30pm Bellingham A v Holcombe Brook Bubble 2pm Guildhall v Walmer B
Bubble 7pm Prestwich v Regent Road Rebels   3.30pm Barbarians v Winstanley
  8.30pm Bradshaw A v Lostock Legends   5pm Croston A v Racketeers B
Arena   No matches              
Week 6 -  Friday 13th October 2017 Week 6  -  Sunday 15th October 2017
David Lloyd 7pm Bolton School v Claremont David Lloyd 4pm Bellingham D v Holcombe Hopefuls
  8.30pm Hawkshaw E v Mavericks   5.30pm Prestwich v Racketeers A
  8.30pm Lostock Legends v Regent Road Rebels Bubble 2pm Bellingham C v Kiss My Ace
Bubble 7pm Barbarians v The Brook   3.30pm Bellingham A v Hawkshaw A
  8.30pm Chorley v Wanderers   5pm Barflies v Hawkshaw B
Arena   No matches              
Week 7 -  Friday 20th October 2017 Week 7  -  Sunday 22nd October 2017
David Lloyd 7pm David Lloyd Arbitare v Swingers David Lloyd 4pm Croston B v Dire Straits
  8.30pm Hawkshaw C v Winstanley   5.30pm Bellingham B v Guildhall
  8.30pm Chorley v Monton Bubble 2pm Lostock B v Racketeers A
Bubble 7pm Bradshaw B v Hawkshaw F   3.30pm Bolton School v Kiss My Ace
  8.30pm Bellingham D v Mavericks   5pm Lostock Lightning v Walkers
Arena 7pm Hawkshaw D v Lostock C          
  7pm Lostock A v Lostock Hopefuls          
  8.30pm Croston A v Walmer B          
  8.30pm Allsorts v Walmer A          
Week 8 -  Friday 27th October 2017 Week 8  -  Sunday 29th October 2017
David Lloyd 7pm Hawkshaw F v Holcombe Hopefuls David Lloyd 4pm Bradshaw B v Hawkshaw E
  8.30pm Holcombe Brook v Monton   5.30pm Hawkshaw A v Lostock Hopefuls
Bubble 7pm Croston B v Mavericks Bubble 2pm Bellingham B v Racketeers B
  8.30pm Kiss My Ace v Lostock Lightning   3.30pm Barflies v Guildhall
Arena 8pm Bradshaw A v Lostock B Arena 1pm Allsorts v Lostock Legends
  8pm Regent Road Rebels v Walmer A   2.30pm The Brook v Winstanley
  8pm Bellingham C v Lostock C   4pm Barbarians v Eagley
  8pm Claremont v Hawkshaw D   5.30pm Bellingham A v Lostock A
Week 9 -  Friday 3rd November 2017 Week 9  -  Sunday 5th November 2017
David Lloyd 7pm Bellingham C v Bolton School David Lloyd 4pm Bellingham A v Wanderers
  8.30pm David Lloyd Arbitare v Hawkshaw C   5.30pm Hawkshaw D v Kiss My Ace
Bubble 7pm Holcombe Brook v Lostock A Bubble 2pm Allsorts v Bradshaw A
  8.30pm Hawkshaw A v Monton   3.30pm Claremont v Walkers
Arena 7pm Lostock Legends v Prestwich   5pm Bellingham D v Hawkshaw E
  7pm Croston A v Hawkshaw B Arena 10am Barbarians v Swingers
  8.30pm Lostock B Regent Road Rebels   11.30am Dire Straits v Holcombe Hopefuls
  8.30pm Bellingham B v Walmer B          
Week 10 -  Friday 10th November 2017 Week 10  -  Sunday 12th November 2017
David Lloyd 7pm Guildhall v Racketeers B David Lloyd 4pm Lostock Legends v Racketeers A
  8.30pm Barflies v Croston A   5.30pm Bellingham D v Bradshaw B
Bubble 7pm Hawkshaw C v The Brook Bubble 2pm Eagley v Winstanley
  8.30pm Lostock Hopefuls v Wanderers   3.30pm Prestwich v Walmer A
Arena 7pm Hawkshaw F v Mavericks   5pm Bolton School v Lostock C
  7pm Croston B v Hawkshaw E          
  8.30pm Bellingham C v Lostock Lightning          
  8.30pm Bellingham A v Chorley          
Week 11 -  Friday 17th November 2017 Week 11 -  Sunday 19th November 2017
David Lloyd 7pm Bradshaw A v Regent Road Rebels David Lloyd 4pm Swingers v The Brook
  8.30pm Holcombe Hopefuls v Mavericks   5.30pm Dire Straits v Hawkshaw F
Bubble 7pm Bradshaw B v Croston B Bubble 2pm Allsorts v Lostock B
  8.30pm Hawkshaw A v Holcombe Brook   3.30pm Hawkshaw B v Racketeers B
Arena 7pm Barflies v Walmer B   5pm David Lloyd Arbitare v Eagley
  7pm Claremont v Kiss My Ace          
  8.30pm Lostock A v Monton          
  8.30pm Hawkshaw D v Walkers          
Week 12 -  Friday 24th November 2017 Week 12 -  Sunday 26th November 2017
David Lloyd 7pm Lostock B v Lostock Legends David Lloyd 4pm Lostock A v Wanderers
  8.30pm Bellingham A v Monton   5.30pm Barbarians v David Lloyd Arbitare
Bubble 7pm Racketeers A v Walmer A Bubble 2pm Allsorts v Prestwich
  8.30pm Bolton School v Hawkshaw D   3.30pm Chorley v Lostock Hopefuls
Arena 7pm Bellingham B v Hawkshaw B   5pm Bellingham D v Hawkshaw F
  7pm Croston A v Guildhall Arena 10am Swingers v Winstanley
  8.30pm Dire Straits v Hawkshaw E   11.30am Bellingham C v Walkers
  8.30pm Lostock C v Lostock Lightning          
Week 13 -  Friday 1st December 2017 Week 13 -  Sunday 3rd December 2017
David Lloyd 7pm Holcombe Brook v Lostock Hopefuls David Lloyd 4pm Chorley v Hawkshaw A
  8.30pm Claremont v Lostock Lightning   5.30pm Bolton School v Walkers
Bubble 7pm Bellingham D v Dire Straits Bubble 2pm Regent Road Rebels v Racketeers A
  8.30pm Croston B v Holcombe Hopefuls   3.30pm Bradshaw A v Walmer A
Arena 7pm Barbarians v Hawkshaw C   5pm      
  7pm David Lloyd Arbitare v Winstanley          
  8.30pm Bradshaw B v Mavericks          
  8.30pm Lostock C v Kiss My Ace