Bolton Sports Federation
Ladies' Rounders League

Clubs registered for the 2017 season

Return to Rounders front page 

Contact by e-mail:    rounders.secretary@gmail.com    or    rounders@boltonsportsfed.co.uk

Club Secretary
T-Shirt (Polo,  etc) Sweatshirt (Trackie Top etc) Jacket (Waterproof etc)
Ground      (Home Night)  -  POSTCODES are included to help SatNav users but the League takes no responsibility for their accuracy

25th BOLTON LADIES (Sect. M)

 
Orange Top Black  

St Bernard's R.C. School, Wendover Drive, Ladybridge  BL3 4RX - Thu

A B LADIES (Sect B) Bernie Smith
Red Red  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
A&S SCHOFIELD (Builders) (Sect. E) Jackie Carter
Blue Blue  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB - Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
ABC XI (Sect D) Melanie Adamson
Orange/Navy Navy  
Darcy Lever C.C., Hacken Lane BL3 1SD - Thu                               *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
ACCROSS LADIES (Sect F) Amanda Eckersley
Burgundy Burgundy Black

             Leverhulme C.P. School, Breightmet Drive BL2 6EE – Mon                                *NO DOGS*

ADLINGTON CRICKET CLUB (Sect F) Kim Power
Purple Purple Black
Adlington Cricket Club, off Hyton Road  PR7 4HD - Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
ADLINGTON XI  (Sect C-J) Helen Finch
Pink,  Black Vest Tops Grey  
Blackrod Primary School, Manchester Road  BL6 5SY - Wed
ALLSTARS (Sect D) Pauline Wills
Blue Blue Blue
St Catherines Acadamy, Newby Road BL2 5JB (entrance opposite Yewdale Avenue)  - Wed
AMERICAN EXPRESS (Sect I) Christine Dutton
Black/Red Black/Red  
Farnworth Cricket Club, Lavender Road  BL4 0EA - Thu                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
ANDERTON XI (Sect L) Diane Cross
Black Purple  
Anderton C.P. School., Babylon Lane  PR6 9NN - Mon
APOLLO LADIES (Sect C) Helen Bradley
Purple Navy  
St Simon & Jude Primary School, Newport Road, Bolton BL3 2DT - Wed
APPLEJAX (Sect D) Jackie Wright
Royal Blue Royal Blue Navy
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB - Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
ARTHURS (Sect H) Melanie Berry
Pink Lilac  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Thu                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
ASPULL LADIES XI (Sect B) Michelle McClean
Black/Yellow Black/Yellow Black/Yellow
Westhoughton Cricket Club, Cappadocia Way, off The Hoskers  BL5 2GG, - Wed
AVNET DIAMONDS (Sect H) Vicky Smith
Pink   Black
Masefield Primary School, Little Lever BL3 1NG - Tue
B&A LADIES (Sect L) Emma Collis
Navy Navy Purple/Grey/Black  Jacket
Vicarage Road Playing Fields, Blackrod - Tue
BB DIAMONDS (Sect I) Siobhan Greenhalgh
White Black  
New House Farm, off Long Lane  BL2 6HE – Wed
BCC GIRLS (Sect J) Gill Cheetham
Navy/Blue Navy  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Thu                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
BISHOPS LADIES (Sect F) Kim Holcroft
Yellow Grey  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
BLACKROD CRICKET CLUB (Sect N) Andrea Leigh
Royal Blue Maroon Navy
Blackrod CC, Vicarage Road  BL6 5AA – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
BOLTON RUGBY CLUB LADIES (Sect H) Scott Ingham
Purple Grey  
BRUFC, Avenue Street, Bolton  BL1 3AW – Tue
BOLTON SOUTH LADIES (Sect M) WITHDRAWN   (30/03/2017)
     
 
BOLTON UKRAINIAN CLUB (Sect N) Denise Scowcroft
Navy Royal Blue Royal Blue
Bolton Parish Church School, Kestor Street  BL2 2AN – Wed
BSFC LADIES (Sect M) Jacqueline Morris
Maroon/Amber Black Black
Sharples High School, Hillcot Road, Bolton  BL1 8RN – Wed
C H XI (Sect M) Stella Nolan
Black/Purple Black/Purple Black/Purple
Church Road P.F. BL1 5RR – Wed
CAPITAL (Sect F) Elizabeth Collier
Black Black  

Harriet Street P.F., Louisa Street  M28 3GA Walkden – Wed

CARESTAFF SOLUTIONS (Sect C) Maureen Shepherd
Purple/Black Purple/Black Purple/Black
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
CHARLES TAYLOR AUCTIONEERS (Sect B) Kath Rothwell
Blue Blue  
Darcy Lever C.C., Hacken Lane BL3 1SD – Tue                         *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
CHORLEY LADIES (Sect F) Michelle Eastham
Lime Green Black Black
The Albany Academy, Bolton Road, Chorley  PR7 3AY – Mon
CLAREMONT LADIES (Sect B) Janet Baldwin
Grey/Lime Grey/Lime  
Hatfield Road, Bolton  BL1 3BU – Thu
CLIFTON DESIGNS (Sect I) Rachel Blower
Blue Blue Blue
Farnworth Cricket Club, Lavender Road  BL4 0EA - Wed                         *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
CMB XI (Sect A)  Sarah Abercrombie
White Tops Royal/Blue Royal/Blue
CMB Sports Club, Tempest Road, Lostock  BL6 4ER – Wed                             *NO DOGS*
CROMPTON XI (Sect I) Kathleen Morris
Saphire Blue Saphire Blue Black
Ground:Hall-I-th’-Wood, Next to Museum  BL1 8UA - Thu

                          DARCY BLUES (Sect D)

WITHDRAWN   (10/04/2017)

     
 
DARCY LEVER C&SC (Sect A-A-G-J) Kerry Crompton
Red/Black/Gold Red/White Black/Red
Darcy Lever CC, Hacken Lane BL3 1SD – Wed - Tue - Thu - Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
DAVES (Sect F) David Christie
Turquoise Black  
Hulton Lane P.F. BL3 3TF – Tue
DAVIES XI (Sect B) Kathryn Fletcher
Black/Lime Black/Lime Black
Heaton CC  BL1 5RH – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
DUNSCAR BRIDGE LADIES (Sect J) Eileen Davies
Red   Red
Eagley Cricket Club, Dunscar Bridge  BL7 9DJ  – Tue              *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
DWR LADIES (Sect D) Hayley Roberts
Grey Grey Black
Leverhulme Park, Long Lane  BL2 6EB – Thu
EAGLEY PIKE LADIES (Sect G) Doreen L. Perkin
Black/Red Black/Red Black/Red
Eagley Cricket Club, Dunscar Bridge  BL7 9DJ   – Tue               *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
EGERTON LADIES (Sect D) Joanne Read
Pink Pink  
Egerton CC, Blackburn Road  BL7 9TH Egerton – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
FARNWORTH LADIES (Sect N) Jacqueline Connor
Blue/Green Blue/Green Green

Bradford Park, Bradford Street, Farnworth  BL4 9JY – Tue

FARNWORTH SOCIAL CIRCLE CC (Sect J) Caroline Bradley
Navy Navy  
Farnworth Social Circle CC, Piggott Street BL4 9QJ – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
FARNWORTH UNITED LADIES (Sect B) Lauren  Drew
Orange/Black   Black
Bradford Park, Bradford Street, Farnworth  BL4 9JY - Wed
FERNHILL FARM STABLES (Sect K) Pat Brannon
Mint Green Black Black
Eagley Cricket Club, Dunscar Bridge BL7 9DJ   – Tue                     *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
FRYERS XI (Sect I) Elaine Edwards
Cerise Black  
Hatfield Road  BL1 3BU – Wed
FUTURE XI (Sect C) Ethel Barlow
Coral Black  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Thu                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
GUNNERS GIRLS (Sect N) Nushin Gebelli
Navy Blue Pink  
Egerton CC, Blackburn Road  BL7 9TH Egerton – Thu                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
HANNON HOLMES (Sect B) Glenda Parkinson
Raspberry Black  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB - Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
HEATON LADIES (Sect G) Kath Peters
Green Blue Navy
Heaton CC, Church Road  BL1 5RH – Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
HEATON XI (Sect H) Charlie-Jade McKenzie
Turquoise/Black Turquoise Turquoise

                                Ground: Heaton CC, Church Road  BL1 5RH – Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*

HENIGANS (Sect E) Donna  Fearnhead
Lime Green/Black Black  

                                Ground: Breightmet United FC Moss Park, back Bury Road. BL2 6NY - Wed

Hi Q FABS (Sect B) Suzanne Masterman
Red/Black Black  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Tue                               *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
HIGHFIELD XI (Sect G) Joanne Holden
Blue/Black Blue  
Farnworth Cricket Club, Lavender Road  BL4 0EA – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
HILLBILYS (Sect G) Angie Hill
Pink Grey  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
HILLTOPS XI (Sect M) Dave  Gibbons
Black/Red Black/Red  
Blackrod Playing field, Vicarage Road, Blackrod   BL6 5DA– Wed
HORWICH RMI (Sect F) Hazel Pennington
Purple Black  
Horwich RMI CC, Ramsbottom Road  BL6 5NH – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
HORWICH TOWN (Sect H-N) Zoe Dudley
Purple Purple Purple

         Green Lane Playing Fields, Horwich  BL6 7ND – Mon, Wed       

HOUGH FOLD LADIES (Sect D) Keeley Jolly
Turquoise Black  
Harwood Meadows CP, off Hough Fold Way  BL2 3PS -Tue                         *NO DOGS*
HULMES XI (Sect F) Emma Taylor
Grey Black  

Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*

HULTON LANE LADIES (Sect F) Karen Ward
Pink Grey  
Wally's Clubroom, Eldercot Road, off Hulton Lane  BL3 4JJ – Tue
HUNTER LADIES (Sect L) Jayne Fletcher
Red Red Black
Leverhulme C.P. School, Breightmet Drive  BL2 6EE – Mon                             *NO DOGS*
IMPRESSION LADIES (Sect H) Kimberley Best
Blue Blue  
Barlow Park  BL1 6QU – Tue
JACKSONS MOTOR REPAIRS (Sect G) Andrea Worthington
Pale Blue Pale Blue  
Darcy Lever C.C., Hacken Lane  BL3 1SD – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
JHB'S WARRIORS (Sect N) Jamie Holmes-Brown
Red/Black Red/Black  
St Catherines Acadamy, Newby Road, Breightmet  BL2 5JB (entrance opposite Yewdale Avenue) - Thu
K.C. LADIES (Sect C) Elizabeth Lythgoe
Maroon/Red Maroon/Red Black
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
KEARSLEY CRICKET CLUB (Sect I) Annette Atkins
Pink Pink Blue
Kearsley CC, Springfield Road  BL4 8LA – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
LADIES TAVERNERS (Sect K) Stephanie Washbrook
Purple Grey  

Sunnyside Park, off Higher Swan Lane & Lever Edge Lane  BL3 3BA,   - Tue

LEVERS XI (Sect H) Tony Hough
Black Black Black
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
LITTLE LEVER CRICKET CLUB (Sect D) Ellen McGuinness
Navy/Pale Blue Navy/Pale Blue Navy/Pale Blue
Little Lever Cricket Club, Victory Road  BL3 1JB – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
LITTLE LEVER SPORTS CLUB (Sect C-H-J) Barbara Goulding
A Team  =  Red
B & C Teams  =  Red
A Team  =  Navy Blue
B & C Teams  =  Red
 
Little Lever Sports Club, Mytham Road  BL3 1JG – Thu, Tue, Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
LITTLE LEVER XI & JUNIORS (Sect A-N) Maria Gregory
White/Blue/Green Navy  
Darcy Lever C.C., Hacken Lane  BL3 1SD – Wed, Thu                               *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
LL LADIES (Sect E-L) Stacey Daynes
A Team  =  Black/Red
B Team  =  Green
A Team  =  Black
B Team  =  Black
A Team  =  Black
 
Meadow Close, off Booth Road, Little Lever  BL3 1LG – Mon, Wed
LOWER POOLS (Sect G) Beverley Evans
Turquoise Turquoise  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
M&D (Sect K) Tracey Moss
Purple Black  
Vicarage Road Playing Fields, Blackrod  BL6 5NH - Wed
MAD HATTERS (Sect N) Cath Gibbons
Blue Blue  
Hatfield Road  BL1 3BU – Wed
MOORGATE LADIES (Sect L) Shirley Blake
Green Navy Blue  
Moorgate Primary School, Entwistle Street  BL2 2RH – Tue
MR GREYS (Sect I) Angela Gaskell
Grey Grey Navy Blue
Leverhulme Park, Long Lane  BL2 6EB – Tue
MTK CATERING (Sect I) Paula Summersfield
Orange Navy Navy
Farnworth Social Circle CC, Piggott Street  BL4 9QJ – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
MY2FEET (Sect K) Yvonne Hunt
Navy/White Navy Black
Barlow Park   BL1 6QT - (Middle Pitch) – Wed
NAT'ural STYLE XI (Sect E) Joanne Hutchinson
Teal Grey Navy Blue
Leverhulme CP School, Breightmet Drive  BL2 6EE  – Wed                             *NO DOGS*
NEW INN XI (Sect K) Beverley Slater
Blue/White Blue Blue
Mytham Primary School, Little Lever BL3 1JG - Thu, Wed
NORTHWEST HYDRAULICS (Sect J) Andrea Brown
Blue/White/Red Navy Blue  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Thu                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
P.ARTHUR AUTOS (Sect G) Susan Jones
Royal Blue Royal Blue  
St Simon & St Judes, Newport Road, Bolton  BL3 2DT – Tue
PINEAPPLE CHUNKS (Sect E) Joanne Fitzharris
Green Black  
Barlow Park  BL1 6QT – Mon
PRICE'S (Sect E-L) Audrey M. Price
A Team  =  Red/Black
B Team  =  Grey/Pink
A Team  =  Black
B Team  =  Grey
 
Leverhulme CP School,  Breightmet Drive  BL2 6EE - Wed, Mon                             *NO DOGS*
QUEENS DREAM TEAM (Sect A-G) Kelly Fearn
A Team  =  Purple/Yellow/White
B Team  =  Blue/Red
 A Team  =  Purple/Yellow/White
B Team  =  Blue/Red
 
Little Lever School, Church Street, Little Lever  BL3 1BT – Thu, Mon
REDGATE LADIES (Sect C) Mary Harrison
Blue/Yellow Blue/Yellow Black

Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*                                       

RIVINGTON LADIES (Sect K) Samantha Darbyshire
Yellow Yellow Yellow1
Horwich RMI CC, Ramsbottom Road  BL6 5NH - Tue
ROYAL BOLTON HOSPITAL (Sect H) Lynn Salmon
Royal Blue Royal Blue  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
RUPERT LADIES (Sect A) Mick Draper
White Navy Blue  
Hulton Lane P.F. BL3 3TF – Tue
SACRED XI (Sect K) Paula Bolton
Green  Black Black
Daisy Hill C.C., St James Street, Westhoughton  BL5 2EB - Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
SANKEYS LADIES (Sect K) Zoe Spain
Royal Blue Royal Blue  
Sunnyside Park, BL3 3BA, off Higher Swan Lane & Lever Edge Lane – Mon
SCISSOR SISTERS (Sect I) Suzanne Robinson
Teal Black  
Farnworth Social Circle CC, Piggott Street  BL4 9QJ – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
SILVER BIRCH LADIES (Sect M) Clare Clegg
Grey/Black Grey/Black  
St Bernards RC School, Wendover Drive, Ladybridge  BL3 4RX - Wed
SMITHILLS OPEN FARM (Sect B-L) Tina Webber-Rostron
Royal Blue    
Heaton Cricket Club, Church Road, Bolton  BL1 5RH  – Mon, Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
SMITHS XI (Sect E) Janine Smith
Blue   Black
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
SPORTSMANS LADIES (Sect K) Amy Hare
Blue Blue  
Egerton CC, Blackburn Road, Egerton  BL7 9TH – Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
SPRING GREEN XI (Sect C) Sammy Cohen
Black Black Black
Egerton CC, Blackburn Road, Egerton  BL7 9TH – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
ST TERESAS (Sect K) Pat Williams
Pink Pink  
Masefield CP School, Masefield Road, Little Lever  BL3 1NG – Wed
STONECLOUGH LADIES (Sect D) Stevie Robinson
Black/Orange Black/Orange Black
Doe Hey Park, Cawdor Avenue, Farnworth  BL4 7HU - Mon
THE GRAPES ‘A’ (Sect A) Helen Campbell
Light Blue Grey  
Harper Green P.F., Farnworth  BL4 0DU – Tue
THE GRAPES ‘B’ (Sect L) Angela  Williams
Blue Blue Blue
St Simon & St Judes, Newport Road, Bolton  BL3 2DT – Tue
THE NEW INN (Sect E) Debbie Hinsley
Royal Blue/Black Royal Blue/Black Black
Meadow Close, off Booth Road, Little Lever  BL3 1LG – Thu
THE ROYAL (Sect C-I) Roy Litherland
Black/Red Black/Red Black/Red
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane BL3 2JB – Mon, Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
THE Y NOTS (Sect M) Donna-Marie Syddall
Royal Blue/Black Polo Shirt Royal Blue Sweatshirt Black Waterproof Jacket
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB - Wed
TIKA TAKA ROUNDERS TEAM (Sect L) Lindsey Goodman
Blue   Blue
Little Hulton CC, Manchester Road West   M38 9UW – Wed                       *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
TLC LADIES (Sect N) Marie Moore
Yellow Grey  
Bolton Cricket Club, Green Lane  BL3 2JB – Mon                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
TOBUTT SPORTS LADIES (Sect C) Claire Rhodes
Navy Blue Orange Navy Blue
Harwood Meadows CP, off Hough Fold Way  BL2 3PS – Thu                             *NO DOGS
TONGE FOLD XI (Sect M) Kathleen Glen
Black Black Black
Leverhulme C.P. School, Breightmet Drive  BL2 6EE  - Tue                             *NO DOGS
TRAFFORD (Sect H) Jane Evans
Pink Pink  
Westhoughton Cricket Club, Cappadocia Way, off The Hoskers  BL5 2GG – Thu
TURTON WINES (Sect J) Rebecca Pendlebury
Burgundy Burgundy Black
Egerton CC, Blackburn Road, Egerton  BL7 9TH – Wed                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
VITAL ENERGI (Sect E) Lynn Brown
Black Black Black

   Walmsley School, Blackburn Road, Egerton.  BL7 9SA - Wed                               

WALKDEN C.C. (Sect A-A) Paula Coleman
Royal Blue/White Royal Blue/White Black/Yellow
Walkden CC, Harriet Street  M28 3QA – Wed, Tue                                *CHECK FOOTWEAR*
WALLYS DOLLYS & ELEVEN (Sect D-B) Dawn Wallbank
Azure Blue Black  
Wally's Clubroom, Eldercot Road  BL3 4JJ, off Hulton Lane – Wed, Thu
WESTHOUGHTON CC LADIES (Sect J) Caroline Birtwhistle
Magenta Purple  
Westhoughton Cricket Club, Cappadocia Way, off The Hoskers  BL5 2GG – Tue
WESTHOUGHTON CC VIXENS (Sect M) Pam Kenyon
Purple   Black
Westhoughton Cricket Club, Cappadocia Way BL5 2GG, off The Hoskers – Thu
WESTHOUGHTON LADIES (Sect E) Helen Mewes
Grey Grey  
Westhoughton Cricket Club, Cappadocia Way BL5 2GG, off The Hoskers  – Mon
WESTSIDE XI (Sect A) Donna Martindale
Orange Black  
Beaumont Primary School, Wendover Drive, Ladybridge  BL3 4RX - Tue