B.S.F. Ladiesí Rounders League
2022 Season FINAL League Tables
Click below for desired Section                          updated 27 August 2022                   Return to Rounders Front Page

A B C D E F G
H I J K L M  
*  =  2 points deducted per *        Champions                 Runners-up

SECTION A (9 teams)

P W D L Pt
Little Lever XI A 16 16 0 0 32
Tailored XI 16 12 0 4 24
Walkden Cricket Club A 16 11 0 5 22
Darcy Lever C&SC A 16 9 0 7 18
Future XI 16 8 0 8 16
Leverhulme Ladies 16 7 0 9 14
W.M.B Ladies A 16 5 0 11 10
Moss Bank Ladies 16 4 0 12 8
Darcy Lever C&SC B 16 0 0 16 0

SECTION B

P W D L Pt
Davies XI 18 16 0 2 32
Apollo Ladies 18 13 0 5 26
Walkden Cricket Club B 18 12 0 6 24
AJF Commercial 18 11 0 7 22
Little Lever Sports Club B 18 10 0 8 20
Pike Ladies 18 8 0 10 16
ABC XI 18 7 0 11 14
Redgate 18 7 0 11 14
Westhoughton Ladies 18 6 0 12 12
Little Lever Sports Club A  * 18 0 0 18 -2

SECTION C (9 teams)

P W D L Pt
Tobutt Sports Ladies 16 13 0 3 26
Egerton Cricket Club (after playoff) 16 10 0 6 20
Wallys Dollys 16 10 0 6 20
Aspull Ladies XI 16 9 0 7 18
Little Lever Queen Anne 16 9 0 7 18
Wallys Eleven 16 8 0 8 16
Allstars 16 6 0 10 12
Bishops Ladies 16 4 0 12 8
Royal Bolton Hospital 16 3 0 13 6

SECTION D

P W D L Pt
W.M.B. Ladies B 18 16 0 2 32
Chorley Ladies 18 15 0 3 30
Spring Green XI 18 12 0 6 24
Adlington Cricket Club 18 11 0 7 22
AJ's 18 10 0 8 20
Carestaff Solutions 18 9 0 9 18
K.C. Ladies 18 8 0 10 16
Hillbilys A 18 5 0 13 10
Sharples Ladies 18 4 0 14 8
Darcy Lever C&SC C 18 0 0 18 0

SECTION E (9 teams)

P W D L Pt
Lower Pools 16 13 0 3 26
Fryers XI (after playoff) 16 12 0 4 24
Daisy Hill XI 16 12 0 4 24
Vital Energi  16 11 0 5 22
Horwich RMI 16 9 0 7 18
Northwest Hydraulics 16 6 0 10 12
Heaton Ladies 16 5 0 11 10
Highfield XI 16 3 0 13 6
Trafford 16 1 0 15 2

SECTION F (9 teams)

P W D L Pt
Hulmeys XI  16 15 0 1 30
Tom Gallagher XI 16 12 0 4 24
Scissor Sisters 16 10 0 6 20
Rische XI 16 9 0 7 18
American Express 16 8 0 8 16
Hough Fold Ladies 16 8 0 8 16
BCC Girls 16 6 0 10 12
Dave's 16 3 0 13 6
AGA 16 1 0 15 2

SECTION G (9 teams)

P W D L Pt
Smiths Ladies 16 16 0 0 32
Farnworth Social Circle (after playoff) 16 11 0 5 22
Ladies Taverners 16 11 0 5 22
Clifton Designs 16 10 0 6 20
BSFC Ladies 16 9 0 7 18
Horwich Town Rounders Club 16 8 0 8 16
Sankey Ladies 16 5 0 11 10
Top Bull XI 16 2 0 14 4
Kept Fit 16 0 0 16 0

SECTION H (9 teams)

P W D L Pt
BEP's Ladies 16 15 0 1 30
P.Arthur Autos 16 13 0 3 26
Little Lever XI B 16 11 0 5 22
MTK Catering 16 10 0 6 20
Westhoughton CC Ladies 16 8 0 8 16
Heaton XI 16 6 0 10 12
Ask Drinks Ladies 16 5 0 11 10
Hillbilys B 16 4 0 12 8
Little Lever Sports Club C 16 0 0 16 0

SECTION I (9 teams)

P W D L Pt
Smithills Open Farm 14 14 0 0 28
Silver Birch Ladies 14 10 0 4 20
Fernhill Farm Stables 14 9 0 5 18
New Inn XI 14 9 0 5 18
Bradshaw XI 14 6 0 8 12
Arthurs 14 4 0 10 8
Moss Bank XI 14 3 0 11 6
Aspiration XI 14 1 0 13 2
Farnworth Ladies (Withdrawn 02/08) 0 0 0 0 0

SECTION J

P W D L Pt
MRCís 18 14 0 4 28
Mad Hatters 18 13 0 5 26
Breightmet XI 18 11 0 7 22
ADK Law Solicitors 18 10 0 8 20
Kearsley Cricket Club 18 9 0 9 18
M&D 18 9 0 9 18
Rivington Ladies 18 8 0 10 16
Maggis XI 18 7 0 11 14
Queen Anne 18 5 0 13 10
Hilltops XI 18 4 0 14 8

SECTION K

P W D L Pt
Blake Laurence 18 17 0 1 34
Over Hulton Community Group (after playoff) 18 15 0 3 30
Blackrod Cricket Club Ladies 18 15 0 3 30
25th Bolton Ladies 18 10 0 8 20
B&A Ladies 18 9 0 9 18
ADM Ladies 18 7 0 11 14
TLC Ladies 18 6 0 12 12
Cross Guns Inn 18 4 0 14 8
Green Gazelles  * 18 5 0 13 8
Tonge Fold XI 18 2 0 16 4
           
*  =  2 points deducted per *

Return to top