Bolton Sports Federation Ladies' Rounders League
Return to Fixtures index                                                                  Return to Rounders Front Page

Fixtures for Week Commencing  -  Monday 22nd June 2020 (Week 9)

SECTION A

Venue / Ref / Score
Tue Leverhulme Ladies v Darcy Lever C&SC A (Mary Harrison)
Wed Little Lever XI A v Tailored XI (Little Lever Queen Anne)
Wed Walkden Social Circle A v Darcy Lever C&SC B (Mary Harrison)
Thu Future XI v Hi Q Fabs (Carestaff Solutions)
Thu Moss Bank Ladies v W.M.B Ladies A (Tailored XI)

SECTION B

Venue / Ref / Score

Tue Church Hotel v Apollo Ladies (Graham Palmer)
Tue Tobutt Sports Ladies v Redgate (AJ's)
Tue Walkden Social Circle B v Pike Ladies (Future XI)
Wed ABC XI v Westhoughton Ladies (Arthurs)
Wed Davies XI v AJF Commercial (Graham Palmer)

SECTION C

Venue / Ref / Score

Tue Egerton Ladies v Bishops Ladies (Deb Booth)
Tue Little Lever Queen Anne v Little Lever Sports Club A (AJF Commercial)
Wed Allstars v Royal Bolton Hospital (Price's)
Wed Aspull Ladies XI v Adlington XI (Hi Q Fabs)
Thu Wallys Eleven v Wallys Dollys (Graham Palmer)

SECTION D

Venue / Ref / Score

Mon AJ's v W.M.B Ladies B (AJF Commercial)
Mon Carestaff Solutions v Beaumont XI (Mick Dargan)
Tue Blake Laurence A v Spring Green XI (ABC XI)
Tue Hillbilys A v A L Ladies (Westhoughton Ladies)
Thu Darcy Lever C&SC C v K.C. Ladies (Walkden Social Circle)

SECTION E

Venue / Ref / Score

Mon Chorley Ladies v Horwich RMI (Graham Palmer)
Wed Adlington Cricket Club v Lower Pools (Spring Green XI)
Wed Vital Energi v Lizzies Lunches (Tobutt Sports Ladies)
Thu Northwest H & P Ltd XI v Price's (Mick Dargan)
Thu Sacred XI v Staff UK (Jennifer Fairclough)

SECTION F

Venue / Ref / Score

Tue Frankies XI v Fryers XI (Allstars)
Tue Tom Gallagher XI v BCC Girls (Wallys Dollys)
Wed Highfield XI v Heaton Ladies (A L Ladies)
Wed Hulmey's XI v Hough Fold Ladies (Adlington XI )
Wed Rische XI v Trafford (Wallys Eleven)

SECTION G

Venue / Ref / Score

Mon Darcy Lever C&SC D v Scissor Sisters (Tom Gallagher XI)
Tues Daves v Farnworth Social Circle CC (Vital Energi )
Tues Hulton Lane Ladies v BLS Ladies (Trafford)
Thurs AGA v LL Ladies (Joanne Holden)
Thurs American Express v Impression Ladies (Aspull Ladies XI)

SECTION H

Venue / Ref / Score

Mon Horwich Town Rounders Club A v Clifton Designs (Adlington Cricket Club)
Wed Smiths Ladies v Kept Fit (AGA)
Thu Crompton XI v Ladies Taverners (BCC Girls)
Thu Timothy's Ladies v Sankey Ladies (Brian Barton)
>>>  BSFC Ladies v <<<Open Date>>>  

SECTION I

Venue / Ref / Score

Mon BEP's Ladies v ASK Drinks Ladies (Leverhulme Ladies)
Tue Little Lever XI B v Westhoughton CC Ladies (American Express)
Tue MTK Catering v Heaton XI (Brian Barton)
Tue P.Arthur Auto's v Dixon Skips (Timothy's Ladies)
Wed Hillbilys B v Little Lever Sports Club B (Anderton XI)

SECTION J

Venue / Ref / Score

Tue Fernhill Farm Stables v Arthurs (ASK Drinks Ladies)
Tue Smithills Open Farm v Anderton XI (Ruth Wilkinson)
Wed New Inn XI v The Grapes (Brian Barton)
Thu Aspiration XI v Farnworth Ladies (BEP's Ladies)
>>>  Bradshaw XI v <<<Open Date>>>  

SECTION K

Venue / Ref / Score

Mon Breightmet XI v Moss Bank XI (25th Bolton Ladies)
Tue Kearsley Cricket Club v Mad Hatters (ADM Ladies)
Tue Rivington Ladies v Silver Birch Ladies (Turton Wines)
Wed M&D v Tracy's Melts (Farnworth Ladies)
Thu Westhoughton CC Vixens v MRC's (The Queen Anne)

SECTION L

Venue / Ref / Score

Mon TLC Ladies v B&A Ladies (Tonge Fold XI)
Wed Blackrod Cricket Club Ladies v The Queen Anne (Aspiration XI)
Wed Blake Laurence B v ADM Ladies (Breightmet XI)
Wed New Farmers Ladies v Hilltops XI (Sunseekers)
>>>  25th Bolton Ladies v <<<Open Date>>>  

SECTION M

Venue / Ref / Score

Tue Tonge Fold XI v Over Hulton Community Group (TLC Ladies)
Wed Green Gazelles v BCAC (Westhoughton CC Ladies)
Wed Turton Wines v Queen Bees (Westhoughton CC Vixens)
Thu Sunseekers v Horwich Town Rounders Club B (Tracy's Melts)
>>>  Harper Rose XI v <<<Open Date>>>