Bolton Ladies' Rounders League |
Return to Fixtures index Return to Rounders Front Page |
Fixtures for Week Commencing - Tuesday 15th April 2024 – (Week 2) |
SECTION A |
Referee |
|||
Mon |
Future XI |
v |
Tailored XI |
Walkden Cricket Club |
Tue |
Tonge CC Ladies A |
v |
Little Lever XI A |
Doreen Perkin |
Tue |
Walkden Cricket Club B |
v |
Leverhulme Ladies |
Tailored XI |
Wed |
Davies XI |
v |
Darcy Lever C&SC A |
Deb Booth |
Wed |
Walkden Cricket Club A |
v |
Apollo Ladies |
Little Lever Queen Anne |
SECTION B |
Referee |
|||
Mon |
W.M.B Ladies A |
v |
Tonge CC Ladies B |
Darcy Lever C&SC |
Tue |
Darcy Lever C&SC B |
v |
AJF Commercial |
Future XI |
Wed |
Aspull Ladies XI |
v |
W.M.B. Ladies B |
North West Hydraulics |
Thu |
Little Lever Sports Club A |
v |
Aces XI |
Graham Palmer |
Thu |
Moss Bank Ladies A |
v |
Tobutt Sports Ladies |
Mick Dergan |
SECTION C |
Referee |
|||
Mon |
Chorley Ladies |
v |
Little Lever XI B |
AJF Commercial |
Tue |
Egerton Cricket Club |
v |
Wallys Dollys |
Davies XI |
Wed |
ABC XI |
v |
Hope & Anchor Inn |
Highfield XI |
Thu |
Bolton Castle A |
v |
Little Lever Queen Anne |
Rebecca Kay |
Thu |
Westhoughton Ladies |
v |
Bishops Ladies |
Apollo Ladies |
SECTION D |
Referee |
|||
Tue |
Lower Pools |
v |
Spring Green XI |
Jen Fairclough |
Wed |
Adlington Cricket Club |
v |
Royal Bolton Hospital |
Chorley Ladies |
Wed |
Allstars |
v |
BEP Ladies |
Leverhulme Ladies |
Thu |
Daisy Hill XI |
v |
AJs |
Hope & Anchor Inn |
Thu |
Wallys Eleven |
v |
Vital Energi |
Egerton Cricket Club |
SECTION E |
Referee |
|||
Tue |
Horwich RMI |
v |
Park Ladies |
Tobutt Sports |
Wed |
No Leaks |
v |
Bolton Castle B |
Future XI |
Thu |
North West Hydraulics |
v |
Tom Gallagher XI |
Daisy Hill XI |
Thu |
Swim School Ladies |
v |
Northern Monkey XI |
Hough Fold Ladies |
>>> |
Hillbilys A |
v |
<<<Open Date>>> |
|
SECTION F |
Referee |
|||
Mon |
Maggis XI |
v |
Smiths Ladies |
Deb Booth |
Tue |
Hough Fold Ladies |
v |
Tangerines XI |
Debbie Holmes |
Tue |
P.Arthur Autos |
v |
Heaton Ladies |
MB XI |
Wed |
B6 Ladies |
v |
Scissor Sisters |
Horwich RMI |
Thu |
Fusion Ladies |
v |
K.C. Ladies |
Tonge CC Ladies |
SECTION G |
Referee |
|||
Mon |
Mad Hatters |
v |
New Inn XI |
Fusion Ladies |
Tue |
Farnworth Social Circle |
v |
Highfield XI |
Arthurs |
Wed |
Blake Laurence |
v |
Bradshaw XI |
Graham Palmer |
Thu |
BCC Girls |
v |
Horwich Town R.C. |
Fernhill Farm Stables |
>>> |
<<<Open Date>>> |
v |
Clifton Designs |
|
SECTION H |
Referee |
|||
Mon |
Sankey Ladies |
v |
MTK Catering |
Heaton Ladies |
Tue |
Breightmet XI |
v |
ASK Drink Ladies |
Sharon Abernethy |
Wed |
M&D |
v |
Heaton XI |
Lower Pools |
Wed |
Silver Birch Ladies |
v |
Fernhill Farm Stables |
Sharmaine Hall |
>>> |
Westhoughton CC Ladies |
v |
<<<Open Date>>> |
|
SECTION I |
Referee |
|||
Mon |
MRCs |
v |
ADK Law Solicitors |
Heaton XI |
Tue |
ADM Ladies |
v |
Over Hulton C.G. |
M&D |
Tue |
Blackrod Cricket Club |
v |
AGA |
Hilltops XI |
Thu |
Arthurs |
v |
Trafford |
Hillbilys |
>>> |
Tonge Fold XI |
v |
<<<Open Date>>> |
|
SECTION J |
Referee |
|||
Tue |
Edgworth Dynamite |
v |
B&A Ladies |
Mad Hatters |
Tue |
Kearsley Cricket Club |
v |
Little Lever Sports Club B |
Maggis XI |
Wed |
Hillbilys B |
v |
Hilltops XI |
M&D |
Wed |
Rivington Ladies |
v |
Belledorm A |
Horwich Town R.C. |
>>> |
Aspiration XI |
v |
<<<Open Date>>> |
|
SECTION K |
Referee |
|||
Mon |
MB XI |
v |
Belledorm B |
Kearsley Cricket Club |
Mon |
TLC Ladies |
v |
The Thomas Egerton |
Over Hulton Community Group |
Thu |
Darcy Lever C&SC C |
v |
25th Bolton Ladies |
MRCS |
Thu |
Sunseekers A |
v |
Sunseekers B |
MTK Catering |
>>> |
<<<Open Date>>> |
v |
Wallys Dollys 11 |
|