Bolton Sports Federation Ladies' Rounders League

Fixtures for Week Commencing  -  Monday 04 May 2020

Return to Fixtures index                                                                  Return to Rounders Front Page

CHADWICK CUP - 1st ROUND

Venue / Ref / Score

Mon

Westhoughton Ladies

v

Future XI

(AJF Commercial)

Tue

AJF Commercial

v

Leverhulme Ladies

(Future XI)

Tue

Church Hotel

v

Aspull Ladies XI

(Becky Adamson)

Tue

Darcy Lever C&SC B

v

Apollo Ladies

(Walkden Social Circle)

Tue

Hi Q Fabs

v

Little Lever XI A

(Mary Harrison)

Tue

Tailored XI

v

Royal Bolton Hospital

(Little Lever Queen Anne)

Tue

Tobutt Sports Ladies

v

Bishops Ladies

(AJ's)

Wed

Allstars

v

Adlington XI

(Deb Booth)

Wed

Redgate

v

Davies XI

(Darcy Lever C&SC)

Wed

Walkden Social Circle A

v

Pike Ladies

(ABC XI)

Wed

Wallys Dollys

v

W.M.B Ladies A

(Mary Harrison)

Thu

Little Lever Sports Club A

v

Darcy Lever C&SC A

(Walkden Social Circle)

Thu

Moss Bank Ladies

v

Egerton Ladies

(Doreen Perkin)

Thu

Wallys Eleven

v

Little Lever Queen Anne

(Apollo Ladies)

 

Byes: ABC XI  &  Walkden Social Circle B

 

DIXON SHIELD - 1st ROUND

Venue / Ref / Score

Mon

AJ's

v

Hillbilys A

(Northwest H & P Ltd XI)

Mon

Carestaff Solutions

v

Price's

(Apollo Ladies)

Mon

Staff UK

v

Spring Green XI

(Joanne Holden)

Tue

Beaumont XI

v

Blake Laurence A

(Westhoughton Ladies)

Tue

Frankies XI

v

Fryers XI

(ADM Ladies)

Tue

Horwich RMI

v

W.M.B Ladies B

(Adlington XI )

Tue

Lower Pools

v

Highfield XI

(K.C. Ladies)

Wed

Adlington Cricket Club

v

Lizzies Lunches

(Anderton XI)

Wed

Hulmey's XI

v

Hough Fold Ladies

(Arthurs)

Thu

A L Ladies

v

Darcy Lever C&SC C

(Mick Dargan)

Thu

BCC Girls

v

Vital Energi

(Prices)

Thu

Northwest H & P Ltd XI

v

Heaton Ladies

(Aspull Ladies XI)

Thu

Sacred XI

v

Chorley Ladies

(Jennifer Fairclough)

Thu

Trafford

v

Tom Gallagher XI

(Beaumont XI)

 

Byes:  K.C. Ladies  &  Rische XI

 

BLACKBURN SHIELD - 1st ROUND

Venue / Ref / Score

Mon

Kept Fit

v

Darcy Lever C&SC D

(Brian Barton)

Mon

LL Ladies

v

American Express

(Jennifer Fairclough)

Tue

Daves

v

BEP's Ladies

(A L Ladies)

Tue

MTK Catering

v

Farnworth Social Circle CC

(Adlington Cricket Club)

Tue

P.Arthur Auto's

v

Sankey Ladies

(Allstars)

Tue

Scissor Sisters

v

Westhoughton CC Ladies

(B&A Ladies)

Wed

BLS Ladies

v

Little Lever XI B

(Leverhulme Ladies)

Wed

BSFC Ladies

v

Horwich Town Rounders Club A

(Brian Barton)

Wed

Clifton Designs

v

Dixon Skips

(Bradshaw XI)

Wed

Heaton XI

v

Hulton Lane Ladies

(BCC Girls)

Wed

Smiths Ladies

v

Timothy's Ladies

(Carestaff Solutions)

Thu

AGA

v

Hillbilys B

(Church Hotel)

Thu

Crompton XI

v

Impression Ladies

(BSFC Ladies)

 

Byes:  ASK Drinks Ladies,  Ladies Taverners  &  Little Lever Sports Club B

 

PIKE SHIELD - 1st ROUND

Venue / Ref / Score

Mon

Anderton XI

v

B&A Ladies

(BEP's Ladies)

Mon

MRC's

v

25th Bolton Ladies

(Westhoughton CC Vixens)

Mon

The Queen Anne

v

The Grapes

(Blake Laurence)

Mon

TLC Ladies

v

Farnworth Ladies

(Blackrod Cricket Club Ladies)

Tue

Fernhill Farm Stables

v

Rivington Ladies

(Brian Barton)

Tue

Kearsley Cricket Club

v

Bradshaw XI

(Horwich Town Rounders Club)

Tue

Smithills Open Farm

v

Arthurs

(ASK Drinks Ladies)

Wed

M&D

v

Breightmet XI

(Ruth Wilkinson)

Wed

Mad Hatters

v

Hilltops XI

(BCAC)

Wed

Moss Bank XI

v

Blake Laurence B

(Aspiration XI)

Wed

New Farmers Ladies

v

Westhoughton CC Vixens

(American Express)

Wed

Silver Birch Ladies

v

Blackrod Cricket Club Ladies

(25th Bolton Ladies)

 

Byes:  ADM Ladies,  Aspiration XI,  New Inn XI  &  Tracy's Melts

 

HORWICH SHIELD - 1st ROUND

Venue / Ref / Score

Mon

Horwich Town Rounders Club B v Sunseekers

(ADM Ladies)

 

Byes:  BCAC,  Green Gazelles,  Harper Rose XI,  Over Hulton C.G.,  Queen Bees,  Tonge Fold XI,  Turton Wines